[Help] Trying to Connect

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
Nov 30, 2011
Messages
567
Likes
9
IG Name
Alex
IG Faction
RCFD
#1
Hey, Im trying to connect to the server with the SA-MP 0.3e,
and when ever I try to connect, it says the server doesnt respond.
How can I fix that?
 

BigD

Retired Admin
Joined
Jan 2, 2012
Messages
4,279
Likes
47
#2
I assume you have a master account?

The above question might be deemed stupid to you however the reason I ask is because I need to gather some more information in order to process and attempt to fix your request.
 
Joined
Nov 30, 2011
Messages
567
Likes
9
IG Name
Alex
IG Faction
RCFD
#3
BigD said:
I assume you have a master account?

The above question might be deemed stupid to you however the reason I ask is because I need to gather some more information in order to process and attempt to fix your request.
Yeah I got Master Account
 

BigD

Retired Admin
Joined
Jan 2, 2012
Messages
4,279
Likes
47
#4
GlocK said:
BigD said:
I assume you have a master account?

The above question might be deemed stupid to you however the reason I ask is because I need to gather some more information in order to process and attempt to fix your request.
Yeah I got Master Account
You have a character added?
 
Joined
Nov 30, 2011
Messages
567
Likes
9
IG Name
Alex
IG Faction
RCFD
#5
BigD said:
GlocK said:
BigD said:
I assume you have a master account?

The above question might be deemed stupid to you however the reason I ask is because I need to gather some more information in order to process and attempt to fix your request.
Yeah I got Master Account
You have a character added?
I got 2 characters
What's next?
 
Joined
Jul 16, 2012
Messages
101
Likes
0
IG Name
Andrey_Cerber
#6
It might be internet lag, I suggest you try to restart your computer... That's what is helping me.
 
Joined
Nov 30, 2011
Messages
567
Likes
9
IG Name
Alex
IG Faction
RCFD
#7
Andrew_Cerb said:
It might be internet lag, I suggest you try to restart your computer... That's what is helping me.
Already did that, maybe restarting the internet router?
 

BigD

Retired Admin
Joined
Jan 2, 2012
Messages
4,279
Likes
47
#8
GlocK said:
Andrew_Cerb said:
It might be internet lag, I suggest you try to restart your computer... That's what is helping me.
Already did that, maybe restarting the internet router?
Yeah, try that. If that does not work contact a member of the Administration Team and see if they can find the issue. They have powers in-game in order to check if your IP may've been caught up in a ban.
 
Joined
Nov 30, 2011
Messages
567
Likes
9
IG Name
Alex
IG Faction
RCFD
#9
BigD said:
GlocK said:
Andrew_Cerb said:
It might be internet lag, I suggest you try to restart your computer... That's what is helping me.
Already did that, maybe restarting the internet router?
Yeah, try that. If that does not work contact a member of the Administration Team and see if they can find the issue. They have powers in-game in order to check if your IP may've been caught up in a ban.
It worked for a second and then froze again. How do I contact an admin?
 
Joined
Jul 16, 2012
Messages
101
Likes
0
IG Name
Andrey_Cerber
#10
Oh if it worked once and got desynced, it means you are suffering from distance lag... Most likely you will have to wait until it fixes.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.