What's new

Anyone knows how to fix this problem?

Status
Not open for further replies.

TipsyD

Donator
Joined
May 13, 2016
Messages
227
I'm experiencing this problem right now, I restarted my router. Samp's servers doesn't load in my PC. As you can see all the server below is 0/0.
 

Gibbs.

Donator
Joined
Oct 13, 2010
Messages
1,741
Location
UK
Hypo said:
Hello there. Are you able to load any website?
Considering he's just posted that, I'm going to assume so.... :bangin:

Might be worth reinstalling SA-MP, Checking your firewall, if you can access the internet, something is blocking SA-MP.
 

Hypo

Donator
Joined
Apr 14, 2012
Messages
4,393
Gibbs. said:
Hypo said:
Hello there. Are you able to load any website?
Considering he's just posted that, I'm going to assume so.... :bangin:

Might be worth reinstalling SA-MP, Checking your firewall, if you can access the internet, something is blocking SA-MP.
He could've posted it from his phone. Who knows?

OT:
I will wait for your response, then I will give you a suggestion based on your response.
 

TipsyD

Donator
Joined
May 13, 2016
Messages
227
Gibbs. said:
Hypo said:
Hello there. Are you able to load any website?
Considering he's just posted that, I'm going to assume so.... :bangin:

Might be worth reinstalling SA-MP, Checking your firewall, if you can access the internet, something is blocking SA-MP.
Already re-install SAMP, pal. Didn't work, thanks anyhow.
 

Hypo

Donator
Joined
Apr 14, 2012
Messages
4,393
Do you mind sharing with us how did you manage to fix it? Will be useful.
 

TipsyD

Donator
Joined
May 13, 2016
Messages
227
Sure! I just turned off my router and I waited 10 sec, turn it on back then my samp's good to go. :D
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top