What's new

Invalid/Duplicate Excess object in Montgomery

Status
Not open for further replies.

Giga

Donator
Joined
Dec 4, 2010
Messages
18,981
Location
MNL


devs2.png




Bug Report - 10/06/2014 - 12:09am (GMT +8)





Main Account Name: Giga
In-game Name: /
In-game Level: /

Category
Mapping Bug/Glitch [X] - Any map glitches/issues.

Please describe the bug in as much detail as you can:
Code:
Not really a bug. Just an excess object (probably wall/floor) in Montgomery.

What steps can be followed to reproduce the bug (to make it happen again):
Code:
Go to the left side of Silver Trading, and you'll see the object on the floor.

Evidence of the bug:
n5cMMAU.png

What do you need refunded, if anything?:
Code:
/



 

Tom

Donator
Joined
Oct 22, 2010
Messages
14,493
Location
United States, North Dakota
That object is related to the park, unremoveable without destroying the park, possibilites;

1) Edit park floor
2) Add tree ontop of it
3) Add custom txd obj ontop of it that makes it grass.


.. And after a bit more investigating IG it's appearently a individual object that isn't related to the park, just a random floor object in the ground for some reason. Speaky should be able to sort it out
 

Sandman

Donator
Joined
Aug 22, 2013
Messages
1,661
Location
Isle of Man


Mu9GV4F.png




Bug Report: NOT FOUND
We were unable to locate the mentioned bug(s). Please confirm if the bug has persisted and any other details you can tell us.




Date: 07/08/2014
Developer: Sandman
Status: Not Found.
Additional Information:


Please reply and let us know if the bug is still persistent and confirm any further information that may help us find it.





 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top